View previous topic | View next topic |
Author |
Message |
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Sat, 19-Feb-2011 2:48 Post subject: Palilula Cup 2011- Belgrade |
|
|
18th INTERNATIONAL RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS TOURNAMENT
“PALILULA CUP 2011”
BELGRADE, SERBIA, 9th – 10th APRIL
Dear friends
Rhythmic gymnastics Club “PALILULA” is pleased to invite you
to the 18th Rhythmic Gymnastics International Tournament
“PALILULA CUP 2011”
.which will take place in Belgrade, Serbia on April 9-10th.2011.
* Organizing committee:
RG club PALILULA, Serbia, 11000 Belgrade, C. Chaplin st.39
Dara Terzic Steric, Head coach
Dragana Terzic, Competition Director
Tel.: ++381 63 8212 842 or ++381 64 1105 165
Fax.: ++381 11 744 69 91
e-mail: daras@beotel.net or drater@eunet.rs
* Competition hall:
Pioneer Hall,
Serbia, 11000 Belgrade, C. Chaplin st.39
* Delegation:
* juniors – unlimited number of gymnasts
* seniors - unlimited number of gymnasts
* coach/coaches and 1 judge
* Visas:
Please, checks in time whether you need visa for enter Serbia. We will be
at your full .
*COMPETITION PROGRAM :
1. Juniors – girls born 1996 and younger
FIG program for juniors (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon)
notes:
* each apparatus will be awarded separately, so number of exercises is to be freely chosen by gymnast (1, 2, 3 or 4 exercises)
* all around ranking for gymnasts competing 3 or 4 exercises ( 3 best scores)
2. Seniors – girls born 1995 and older
FIG 2011 program for seniors (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon)
note:
* all around ranking for gymnasts competing 3 exercises by choice |
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Sat, 19-Feb-2011 2:50 Post subject: |
|
|
PRELIMINARY tournament PROGRAM:
*Saturday, 9th April 2011:
arrival of delegations
training possibilities from 8.00h. to 14.00h
20.00 technical meeting - coaches and judges
21.00 dinner - coaches and judges/gymnasts separately
*Sunday, 10th April 2011:
8.00 - 10.00 : warming up
9.00: judges meeting
10.00: competition
16.00 : Victory ceremony
* Departure of delegations
Monday, 11th April 2011:
* Preliminary entry: 15.March 2011.
* Definitive/nominative entry: 1st April 2011.
* Travel information: 1st April 2011.
We do hope to see you soon in Belgrade!
With best regards,
DRAGANA TERZIC
Competition Director |
|
Back to top |
|
|
Croft
Joined: 09 Dec 2010 Posts: 5
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
Croft
Joined: 09 Dec 2010 Posts: 5
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Sat, 9-Apr-2011 19:47 Post subject: STARTING ORDER: JUNIORS |
|
|
STARTING ORDER: JUNIORS
1. Andrijana VUČKOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
2. Kristina STEVANOVIĆ – SERBIA, KRS MLADENOVAC (ball)
3. Helena MARKOVIĆ – SERBIA, PAPILLON, (hoop)
4. Iva SIMIĆ – SERBIA – GRACIJA, UŽICE (rope)
5. Marijana PAREZANOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA, (hoop)
6. Sofija BOJKO – SERBIA, GRACIJA, NIŠ (rope)
7. Tamara RADOSAVLJEVIĆ, PALILULA (hoop)
8. Mina GARDIĆ – SERBIA – GRACIJA, UŽICE (rope)
9. Bojana ŽARKOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
10. Jana MENKOVIĆ – SERBIA, GK GYMNASTIX (hoop)
11. Zlata BRUŠEVIĆ – SERBIA GRACIJA, NIŠ (rope)
12. Andrea TRAJKOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
13. Dorotea RANČIĆ – SERBIA, GK GYMNASTIX (ribbon)
14. Jovana NIĆIFOROVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
15. Teodora ANDRIĆ – SERBIA, PAPILLON, (hoop)
16. Iva SIMIĆ – SERBIA – GRACIJA, UŽICE (hoop)
17. Kristina GORDIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
18. Mina GARDIĆ – SERBIA – GRACIJA, UŽICE (hoop)
19. Jana MENKOVIĆ – SERBIA, GK GYMNASTIX (clubs)
20. Kristina STEVANOVIĆ – SERBIA, KRS MLADENOVAC (hoop)
21. Sofija BOJKO – SERBIA, GRACIJA, NIŠ (hoop)
22. Dorotea RANČIĆ – SERBIA, GK GYMNASTIX (clubs)
23. Zlata BRUŠEVIĆ – SERBIA GRACIJA, NIŠ (hoop)
24. Jelena TEPAVČEVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
25. Jelena CVETIĆ – SERBIA, PAPILLON, (hoop)
26. Kristina DIMITRIJEVIĆ – SERBIA, KIS (hoop)
27. GK Bosna (ball)
28. Leonarda KUNŠTIĆ – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (clubs)
29. Emilie Kruke INDREBERG - NORWAY (ribbon)
30. Elena SHAHANOVA - BULGARIA – AKADEMIK (hoop)
31. Emilie HOLTE - NORWAY (ball)
32. Klára OPATRILOVA – BRNO, CZECK REPUBLIC (clubs)
33. Maiken WANG ELLINGSEN - NORWAY (ribbon)
34. Anja JOVANOVIĆ – SERBIA, TIM (hoop)
35. Petra RIBARIĆ – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (ball)
36. Anastasia SHISHMAKOVA – RUSSIA (clubs)
37. Francesca BACIU - ROMANIA – NATIONAL TEAM (ribbon)
38. Marie Therese RUUD - NORWAY (hoop)
39. Elizabeth DUSHOVA - BULGARIA – LEVSKI TRIADITZA (ball)
40. Valentina LONNE ANDREOSE - NORWAY (clubs)
41. Yana POPOVA - BULGARIA – LEVSKI TRIADITZA (hoop)
42. Svetlana KOSTIĆ – SERBIA, GK PARTIZAN (ball)
43. Petra ZAVRŠKI – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (hoop)
44. Jelena STAMENKOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (ball)
45. Ran NAKAMICHI - JAPAN (hoop)
46. Nikola FAJOVA – SK MG HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (ball)
47. Monija ČEBAŠEK- ŠIŠKA, SLOVENIA (clubs )
48. Leonarda KUNŠTIĆ – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (hoop)
49. Jelizaveta DAĆH – RUSSIA (rope)
50. Klára OPATRILOVA – BRNO, CZECK REPUBLIC (hoop)
51. GK Bosna (clubs)
52. Solveig BJELKE - NORWAY (hoop)
53. Barbora PURMOVA – SK MG HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (ball)
54. Ana POPOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
55. Takumi HASHIMOTO - JAPAN (ball)
56. Jovana VASIĆ – SERBIA, PAPILLON, (clubs)
57. Adina ZOICA - ROMANIA – CSM ARAD (ribbon)
58. Tašana PEJOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
59. Anja JOVANOVIĆ – SERBIA, TIM (ball)
60. Sara BOROZAN – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
61. Marie Therese RUUD - NORWAY (ball)
62. Elizabeth DUSHOVA - BULGARIA – LEVSKI TRIADITZA (hoop)
63. Valentina LONNE ANDREOSE - NORWAY (ball)
64. Kristina DIMITRIJEVIĆ – SERBIA, KIS (clubs)
65. Jelena STAMENKOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
66. Francesca BACIU - ROMANIA – NATIONAL TEAM (ball)
67. Milena KOSTADINOVSKI – SERBIA, GK PARTIZAN (hoop)
68. Emilie Kruke INDREBERG - NORWAY (ball)
69. Barbora PURMOVA – SK MG HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (hoop)
70. Solveig BJELKE - NORWAY (clubs)
71. Petra ZAVRŠKI – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (ribbon)
72. GK Bosna (hoop)
73. Adina ZOICA - ROMANIA – CSM ARAD (clubs)
74. Elena SHAHANOVA - BULGARIA – AKADEMIK (ball)
75. Emilie HOLTE - NORWAY (clubs)
76. Klára OPATRILOVA – BRNO, CZECK REPUBLIC (ball)
77. Anastasia SHISHMAKOVA – RUSSIA (hoop)
78. Yana POPOVA - BULGARIA – LEVSKI TRIADITZA (ball)
79. Emilie Kruke INDREBERG - NORWAY (hoop)
80. Francesca BACIU - ROMANIA – NATIONAL TEAM (clubs)
81. Monija ČEBAŠEK- ŠIŠKA, SLOVENIA (ball)
82. Ran NAKAMICHI - JAPAN (clubs)
83. Petra RIBARIĆ – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (hoop)
84. Nikola FAJOVA – SK MG HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (clubs)
85. Svetlana KOSTIĆ – SERBIA, GK PARTIZAN (hoop)
86. Takumi HASHIMOTO - JAPAN (clubs)
87. Maiken WANG ELLINGSEN - NORWAY (hoop)
88. Zoja MILOVANČEVIĆ– SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
89. Jelizaveta DAĆH – RUSSIA (clubs)
90. Solveig BJELKE - NORWAY (ribbon)
91. Valentina LONNE ANDREOSE - NORWAY (hoop)
92. Marie Therese RUUD - NORWAY (clubs)
93. Ran NAKAMICHI - JAPAN (ribbon)
94. Elena SHAHANOVA - BULGARIA – AKADEMIK (clubs)
95. Emilie HOLTE - NORWAY (hoop)
96. Monija ČEBAŠEK- ŠIŠKA, SLOVENIA (hoop)
97. GK Bosna (ribbon)
98. Petra RIBARIĆ – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (clubs)
99. Adina ZOICA - ROMANIA – CSM ARAD (hoop)
100. Barbora PURMOVA – SK MG HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (clubs)
101. Petra ZAVRŠKI – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA (clubs)
102. Francesca BACIU - ROMANIA – NATIONAL TEAM (hoop)
103. Anastasia SHISHMAKOVA – RUSSIA (rope)
104. Nikola FAJOVA – SK MG HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (hoop)
105. Jelena STAMENKOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (clubs)
106. Takumi HASHIMOTO - JAPAN (ribbon)
107. Maiken WANG ELLINGSEN - NORWAY (clubs)
108. Jelizaveta DAĆH – RUSSIA (hoop) |
|
Back to top |
|
|
*rotkwicca*
Joined: 12 Feb 2006 Posts: 1705
|
Posted: Sat, 9-Apr-2011 23:54 Post subject: |
|
|
Thanks for the list! What about seniors? _________________ One and only...Marina Shpekht!
http://marinashpekht.page.tl/ |
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Sun, 10-Apr-2011 1:35 Post subject: SENIORS |
|
|
PARTICIPATING GYMNASTS (with 3 chosen from hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon):
Seniors: BUT THIS IS NOT A STARTING ORDER
Blanka ZAKOVA – HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (hoop, clubs, ribbon)
Marketa KLUSOVA– HAVIROV, CZECK REPUBLIC (hoop, ball, ribbon)
Stefana BEGOVIĆ – KRG ZAGREB, CROATIA ( all 4 )
Mateja STOJAKOVIĆ – MAXIMIR, CROATIA (hoop. ball, clubs)
Eirini MICHAEL – DIAGORAS, CYPRUS ( all 4 )
Polivia TRICOMITI – CYPRUS NATIONAL TEAM ( all 4 )
Momoka NAGAI - JAPAN ( all 4 )
Chinatsu KOJIMA - JAPAN ( all 4 )
Diana NEAG- ROMANIA – CSM ARAD (ball, clubs, ribbon)
Stefania CHIRIAC – CSM ARAD (hoop, ball, ribbon)
Silje BOGETVEIT - NORWAY (ball, clubs, ribbon)
Eline JANSEN - NORWAY (hoop, ball, clubs)
Anniken GJERTSEN - NORWAY (hoop, clubs, ribbon)
Monika PANAYOTOVA – LEVSKI TRIADITZA, BULGARIA (hoop, ball, ribbon)
Martina ŠVEDOVA – BRNO, CZECK REPUBLIC (hoop, clubs, ribbon)
Ralitsa GERCHEVA - AKADEMIK, BULGARIA (hoop, clubs, ribbon)
Viktoria STOIANOVA – AKADEMIK, BULGARIA (hoop, ball, ribbon)
Nina KOŠNJEK - ŠIŠKA, SLOVENIA (hoop, ball, clubs)
Tinka LESKOVEC- ŠIŠKA, SLOVENIA (hoop, ball, clubs)
Mia MUMINOVIĆ – OLIMPIK, BIH (hoop, ball, clubs)
Almedina ZAJKO – OLIMPIK, BIH (hoop, ball, clubs)
Amna DEMIROVIĆ – OLIMPIK, BIH (hoop)
Amila HODŽIĆ – OLIMPIK, BIH (hoop, ball, clubs)
Danica KOKORUŠ – SERBIA, TIM (hoop, ball, clubs)
Valeria MONČAN – SERBIA, GRACIJA ( ??? )
Andjela DAMNJANOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
Andjela SIMIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop, clubs)
Vanja RISTIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop, ball)
Ivana TADIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop, clubs)
Ana STAMENOVIĆ SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop)
Anita SIMIĆ– SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop,ball.clubs)
Marija GRBIĆ– SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop, clubs, ribbon)
Tijana KRSMANOVIĆ – SERBIA, PALILULA ( hoop,ball,clubs,ribbon)
Andjela BOROZAN – SERBIA, PALILULA (hoop, ribbon) |
|
Back to top |
|
|
emex
Joined: 26 Mar 2011 Posts: 140 Location: Mexico
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
Smileyone
Joined: 03 Nov 2003 Posts: 105 Location: Ĺros, Norway
|
Posted: Mon, 11-Apr-2011 12:14 Post subject: |
|
|
Results? _________________ Kind Regards,
Siw Irene |
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Mon, 11-Apr-2011 12:47 Post subject: RESULTS: |
|
|
SENIORS-HOOP RESULTS
1. Valeria Molcan RUS- 24.125
2. Tijana Krsmanovic SRB- 23.525.
3. Momoka Nagai JPN- 23.050
4. Polivia Tricomiti CYP- 22.200
5. Stefania Chiriac ROM- 22.050
6. Nina Kosnjek SLO- 21.725
7. Viktoria Stoianova BUL- 21.575
8. Chinatsu Kojima JPN- 21.325
9. Eline Jansen NOR- 21.200
10. Blanka Zakova CZE- 21.075
11. Anniken Gjertssen NOR- 20.075
12. Anita Simic SRB- 20. 475
13. Monika Panayotova BUL- 20.250
14. Mateja Stojakovic CRO- 19.800
15. Martina Svedova CZE- 19.750
16. Marija Grbic SRB- 19.600
17. Stefana Begovic CRO- 19.550
18. Marketa Klusova CZE- 18.975
19. Tinka Leskovec SLO- 18.175
20. Andjela Simic SRB-17.550
21.Amila Hodzic BIH- 17.050
22. Danica Kokorus SRB-16.925
23. Ana Stamenovic SRB- 16.850
24. Vanja Ristic SRB- 16.400
25. Ivana Tadic SRB- 16.350
26. Almedina Zajko BIH- 15.700.
27. Amna Demirovic BIH- 15 350
28.Mia Mumirovic BIH- 13.425
Last edited by palilula.gym on Mon, 11-Apr-2011 15:23; edited 1 time in total |
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Mon, 11-Apr-2011 14:30 Post subject: RESULTS: |
|
|
Seniors ball results:
1. Valeria Molčan 24.400
2. Polivia Tricomiti 23.500
3. Momoka Nagai 23.425
4. Tijana Krsmanović 23.100
5. Stefania Chiriac 23.100
6. Chinatsu Kojima 22.325
7. Diana Neag 21.950
8. Nina Košnjek 21.900
9. Mateja Stojaković 21.900
10. Anniken Gjertsen 21.625
11. Eline Jansen 21.500
12. Viktoria Stoianova 21.375
13. Silje Begetveit 21.250
14. Eirini Michael 21.250
15. Monika Panayotova 21.150
16. Anita Simić 20.775
17. Maketa Klusova 20.050
18. Tinka Leskovec 18.900
19. Vanja Ristić 18.500
20. Amila Hodžić 17.125
21. Stefana Begović 16.500
22. Almedina Zajko 16.400
23. Mia Muminović 13.875
Last edited by palilula.gym on Mon, 11-Apr-2011 15:28; edited 1 time in total |
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Mon, 11-Apr-2011 14:40 Post subject: RESULTS: |
|
|
SENIORS : CLUBS RESULTS:
1. Valeria Molčan RUS 24.000
2. Momoka Nagai JPN 23.325
3. Polivia Tricomiti CYP 22.375
4. Chinatsu Kojima JPN 22.200
5. Tijana Krsmanović SRB 21.850
7.. Mateja Stojaković CRO 21.825
8. Eirini Michael CYP 21.700
9. Anita Simić SRB 21.500
10. Diana Neag ROM 21.250
11. Silje Bogetveit NOR 21.200
12. Martina Švedova CZE 20.775
13. Blanka Zakova CZE 20.250
14. Eline Jansen NOR 20.125
15. Nina Košnjek SLO 18.525
16. Marija Grbić SRB 17.425
17. Ivana Tadić SRB 17.300
18. Tinka Leskovec SLO 17.200
19. Danica Kokoruš SRB 16.650
20. Amila Hodžić BIH 16.400
21. Anđela Simić SRB 16.275
22. Almedina Zajko BIH 15.425
23. Mia Muminović BIH 13.300
Last edited by palilula.gym on Mon, 11-Apr-2011 15:34; edited 1 time in total |
|
Back to top |
|
|
palilula.gym
Joined: 23 Sep 2010 Posts: 44
|
Posted: Mon, 11-Apr-2011 15:22 Post subject: RESULTS: |
|
|
SENIORS- RIBBON RESULTS:
1. Tijana Krsmanović SRB 24.975
2. Stefania Chiriac ROM 23.400
2. Valeria Molčan RUS 23.400
4. Momoka Nagai JPN 22.925
5. Blanka Zakova CZE 21.875
6.Martina Švedova CZE 21.675
7. Chinatsu Kojima JPN 21.075
8. Vikotrija Stoianova BUL 21.050
9. Polivia Tricomiti CYP 20.950
10. Nina Košnjek SLO 20.425
11. Eirini Michael CYP 20.225
12. Anniken Gjertsen NOR 20.000
13. Silje Bogetveit NOR 19.775
14. Marketa Klusova CZE 19.650
15. Stefana Begović CRO 18.800
16. Monika PanayotovaBUL 18.700
17. Diana Neag ROM 18.175
18. Marija Grbić SRB 14.800 |
|
Back to top |
|
|
xorg
Joined: 22 Jun 2007 Posts: 18
|
|
Back to top |
|
|
|
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum You cannot vote in polls in this forum
|
|