SPARTAKOS
Joined: 14 Feb 2011 Posts: 24 Location: greece
|
Posted: Wed, 16-May-2018 22:55 Post subject: SPARTACUS EMERALDS CUP-19-21/10/2018 THESSALONIKI |
|
|
Spartacus “Emeralds Cup”
8th International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament
Place and time
The matches will take place on October 19,20 and 21 in Vasilika- Thessaloniki, Minicipal gym 'Stelios Pipinikas "- street Rysio-Arnaias
Program
17/10/2018- arrival and accommodation of delegations
18/10/2018- training podium
19/10/2018 - , judges meeting, competition,
20/10/2018 - competition, Banquet
21/10/2018 - competition, , Gala
Awards
Overall competition: 1st place-cups, medals and diplomas
Individual and 2nd -3rd places-medals and diplomas
groups 4th -8th places- diplomas
Apparatus finals: 1st -3rd places-medals and diplomas
Individual and 4th -8th places- diplomas
groups
Mini children born in 2011 and 2012 -medals
GIFTS for all participants gymnasts ,coaches, judges!SPECIAL GIFTS for the first three places of any age!Prize Mini Miss “Emeralds” & Miss “Emeralds”!
.INDIVIDUAL
Seniors born in 2002 and older: hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon(3 by choice)FIG requirements 2017-2020
Juniors born in2004,2003: hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon(3 by choice)FIG requirements 2017-2020
Juniors born in 2005: hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon(3 by choice)FIG requirements 2017-2020
Pre-juniors born in 2006 Category A:rope-hoop-ball-clubs,ribbon ( 3 routines by choice)
Pre-juniors born in 2006 Category Β- w.a-rope-hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon ( 2 routines by choice)
Pre-juniors born in 2007 Category A:rope-hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon ( 3 routines by choice)
Pre-juniors born in 2007 Category B-wa-:rope-hoop-ball-clubs-ribbon ( 2 routines by choice)
Children born in 2008 Category A:w.a-rope-hoop-ball( 3 routines by
choice)
Children born in 2008 Category B: :w.a-rope-hoop-ball( 2 routines by
choice)
Children born in 2009 Category A:w.a-rope-hoop-ball( 3 routines by choice)
Children born in 2009 Category B:w.a-rope-hoop-ball( 2 routines by choice)
Mini children born in 2010:Category A: w.a & 1 apparatus by choice
Mini children born in 2010:Category B: w.a
Mini children born in 2011: w.a
Mini children born in 2012: w.a
GROUPS
Seniors groups:2 routines:2ropes+3 balls &5 hoops( FIG requirements2017-
2020)
Juniors groups: 1 routines:5 ribbons(FiG requirements 2017-2020)
Pre-juniors groups: 1 routines :5 hoops-10 clubs (1 by choice)
Children groups: 1 routines:5 balls
LIVESTREAM of the competition
With photos,videos and live stream by BARNY THIEROLF &MARC SCHUIRMANN
http://barny-th.de/Termine2018.htm
.. Deadlines: Preliminary registration: 10th August 2018
Nominative registration: 30th September 2018
Visa application form: 5th September 2018
Accommodation form:20th September2018
Contact e-mail spartakos_rhythmic@yahoo.gr i
ilieva__natalia@abv.bg
barny-th.de
BARNY-TH.DE |
|